Privacy Policy

www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist) is an Innovative Information and Knowledge Based Digital Technology Platform, which work as communication medium between Users and Independent Licensed Chemist.

With our stringent quality norms for our service, we ensure that our partnered chemist (Independent Licensed Chemist) provides only genuine, authentic medicines to the consumers. Our entire partnered chemists are independent licensed chemist

www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist) associate with independent Licensed pharmacy/Chemist and provides a platform where customer can select a near by chemist to buy medicines. It is supported by a network of Independent Licensed Chemists (sellers).

All communications on the platform are forwarded to the said Independent Licensed Chemists. Associate Independent Licensed Pharmacy/Chemist ensures to deliver the right and 100% genuine medicines.

Our website have more than 1 Lakh SKU’s of medicines, FMCG and general OTC products to fulfill all your needs. Our website provides plenty of features for customers, where customer can enjoy benefits like rewards points, Refer a Friends, discounts. These benefits are only in terms of providing extra care for our Loving customers.

This Privacy Policy

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary/Company (also referred to as "Mychemist.co.in" or "Website" or "We") is totally committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of any personal information received from you ("Customer"). At Mychemist.co.in, the confidentiality of our Customers is a top priority. We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:

  • • Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • • Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
  • • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

Relates solely to the user information collected by us and how that information is treated on our website, www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist). We recognize that many visitors and users of “www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist)” are concerned about the information they provide to us and how we use that information. This Privacy Policy has been developed to address those concerns. At www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist), we respect your privacy and take reasonable measures to protect your personal information and other details that you share with us.

ANY ACCESS OR USE OF THIS WEBSITE www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist) WOULD MEAN THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO ADHERE TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

IN CASE YOU DISAGREE TO ANY OR ALL OF THESE TERMS, PLEASE LEAVE THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

LANGUAGE OF THE TERMS

The terms are incorporated herein in English language and the website does not provide you with a translation of the English language version of the Terms and if there is any contradiction between what the English language version of the Terms says and what a translation says, then the English language version shall take precedence.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist) reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time as it may deem fit and proper without any prior notice. These changes, introduced to the Privacy Policy upon being posted on www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist), will take effect immediately. So do make sure you are aware of the changes; please review this page periodically to ensure you have the latest version. After such revisions take effect, your continued use of the website, www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist), will indicate your acceptance and acknowledgment of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.

Type of Information collected and Use of collected Information

During your use of www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com (Referred as Mychemist), we will collect and store your personal information, which is provided by you from time to time. Such information is essential to guarantee you a safe, secure, proficient and personalized healthcare experience.

Any individual can browse our website without sharing his/her personal information with us. However, if you intend to become a member, or to function as a registered user it becomes necessary to share all your personal details (as required) with us.

We may use your information to maintain/enhance our website and mobile application, and to improve/customize our products and services to your preferences to provide the best service possible.

In addition we use your information to market our products and services to you, and those of our group companies, partners and agents (with your consent where required by applicable law). We collect information when you purchase product on our website and mobile application, such as your contact details, purchase information.

We also collect information about your preferences from your interactions with our website or mobile application. In addition, we collect device and technical information from you when you use our website or mobile application.

We share your data with our third party service providers to the extent necessary for them to provide their services. We use these third parties services solely to process or store your information for the purposes described in this policy. We also share your information with our strategic alliance partners who help us provide our services and with government bodies as required by law. Our information infrastructure is cloud-based and outsourced.

Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary will retain Customer Data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, and for satisfying any legal, business, accounting or reporting requirements or as required by relevant laws. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

We hope that this Policy helps you understand what kind of personal data, if any, we collect at this website and how we handle and use any such personal data after collection. The various types of information that we collect from our customers are mentioned herein below:

Personally Identifiable Information

“Personally Identifiable Information” is the information that identifies a specific End User. Such unique identification and the subsequent submission of data are directly associated with your various activities at www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com such as creation of account, placing an order, sharing your feedback, suggesting a product etc. However, it is for you to choose not to engage in such activities.

Remember, once you enroll, it is mandatory to provide the required information.

Some of the information that we may collect includes:

  • • Name
  • • Gender
  • • Mobile numbers
  • • Email IDs
  • • Date of Birth
  • • Mailing Address
  • • Medical history
  • • Health profile (Blood Group, Wt, Height etc.)
  • • Any other personal information that may be supplied by you or collected about you from time to time according to the applicable local legislation.

Generally, we try to limit the circumstances where we collect your sensitive personal data. However, this can occasionally occur because you have made certain requests in connection and Depending on your activity on www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com, some of the details we may ask are mandatory and some are optional. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular activity that requires it, you will not be permitted to engage in that activity.

The various purposes for which we need this information include, but not limited to

  • • Verifying you as a legitimate user.
  • • Allowing you to place your orders for our products and services.
  • • Informing you about your order status.
  • • Delivering the ordered products.

Technical Data. For purposes of this policy statement, Customer Data means Personal Data and Technical Data. This includes device and technical information you give us when using our website or mobile application such as IP addresses or other unique identifiers, like mobile carrier, operating system, platform, etc.

This information may also be used to analyze Website use, enhance our services for you, improve our marketing and promotional activities, administer our website and address your shopping preferences. We may also use Personally Identifiable Information to resolve disputes, enforce our agreements with you (including our Website Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy), comply with applicable law and cooperate with law enforcement activities.

We assure that your Personally Identifiable Information are private and secure at www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com and will not be sold, rented or traded to any third party entity without your explicit consent.

Only the staff, officers, employees, agents and representatives of www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com and the staff, officers, employees, agents and representatives at the dispensing pharmacies will view your file and the information contained therein.

However, we may disclose your personal information if required to do so as detailed in the ‘Sharing of Personal Information” mentioned hereinafter.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

“Non-Personally Identifiable Information” is just the opposite of “Personally Identifiable Information” and does not uniquely identify a unique End User. This includes some information that may be collected automatically and do not require you to submit such data.

Your computer browser information, your IP address, the URL that you just came from and the URL you are next to visit are some examples of such information.

This information is usually analyzed and assembled on an aggregate basis and is mostly used for internal research on customers, maintaining and managing the website, analyzing trends, gathering demographic information, complying with applicable law and cooperating with law enforcement agencies.

Sharing of Personal Information

All visitors / Members of this website understand that this website does not sell, rent, or loan any identifiable information at the individual level regarding its customers to any third party. We ensure that we will not disclose your information to anyone, excepting the situations mentioned herein after.

However, there may be certain instances when we will be compelled share some or all of your information with one or more agencies and/or we are also bound to cooperate fully should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer.

Such agencies and the reasons for disclosure of your information are discussed below:

A) Agents

Agents are third party companies and individuals who are employed by us to undertake certain functions on our behalf. The tasks may include processing orders, delivering consignments, customer relationship management, analyzing data, and detection of frauds or Site abuses. While performing such functions they might have to access your personal information; however, they may not use it for other purposes.

Your personal information may also be shared with our other corporate affiliates and entities, aiming to facilitate joint or co-branded services.

B) Legal Issues

We may disclose your personal, medical and other information if required to do so by law when such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes. We respond to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement officers or third party right owners when such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We will transfer information about you if Mychemist or related company/Subsidiary Marketplace Limited is acquired by or merged with another company.

C) Business Transfers

In our continuous process of developing our business, we and our affiliates might sell or buy stores or assets, or merge with a third party business entity. Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com as a business may also be re-organized, amalgamated or restructured. In such transactions, customer information is one of the transferred business assets. Also, in an absurd event when Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets and is permissible under law.

D) Medical History & Prescriptions

Your medical and prescription information will not be intentionally released to anybody other than you or your authorized representative. For the purpose of processing your order, we may also disclose your medical information to our affiliates, our agents (such as contracted fulfillment parties), your authorized representative, your prescriber or other authorized medical professional.

E) This also applies when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

F) We may also disclose your personal information to third party rights owners, law enforcement officers, or when such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement posting or other content posting violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

G) We will also disclose your Customer Data to third parties to comply with legal obligations, processes or requests (such as disclosing Customer Data to executors in response to court orders).

H) In addition, we may disclose Customer Data to our legal advisors for establishing, exercising or defending our legal rights, to our other professional advisors, or as otherwise authorized or required by law. Mychemist or related company/Subsidiary also reserves the right to share Customer Data as is necessary to prevent a threat to the life, health or security of an individual or corporate entities such as Mychemist or related company/Subsidiary. Further, Mychemist or related company/Subsidiary will disclose Customer Data, as is necessary, to investigate suspected unlawful activities including but not limited to fraud, intellectual property infringement or privacy.

Data Security

We take appropriate steps to protect the personal information you share with us. We have implemented reasonable technology and security features to safeguard the privacy of your personal information.

However, you must appreciate and understand that complete confidentiality and security is not yet possible over the Internet, and privacy cannot be assured in your communications to us.

You acknowledge that personal information is disclosed at your own risk, and may be subject to unauthorized use by others.

This may result in you receiving unsolicited messages from other parties.

We are and will not be responsible in any manner for direct, indirect, special or consequential damages, howsoever caused arising out of the communication of information to us.

We will permit only authorized employees, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, to have access to that information.

Release of non- personally identifiable information

We may share or disclose Non-Personally Identifiable Information to our Partners, Affiliates and Advertisers. We may share aggregated demographic information (which does not include any Personally Identifiable Information) with “Third Party Advertising Companies” or “Third Party Advertisers”.

We also use Third Party Service Providers to track and analyze Non-Personally Identifiable usage and volume statistical information from our Users to administer our Website and constantly improve its quality. We may also publish this information for promotional purposes or on behalf of advertisers.

Updating personally identifiable information

All users have the ability to access, update and delete their Personally Identifiable Information in our website. In fact, we always advise our users to update their Personally Identifiable Information from time to time. To update your information follow the steps below:

  • • Login to your account
  • • Click on 'My Account'
  • • On the Dashboard click on ‘Update your Profile’ and make the necessary changes.
  • • On the Dashboard click on ‘Address Book’ or My Address or Manage Address or related link to change your address(s)

If you would like to have some or all of your Personally Identifiable Information to be removed from our databases, please contact us via e-mail at care@Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com. We will do the needful to remove your Personally Identifiable Information from our files.

Data tracking

Cookies

"Cookies" are certain data collection devices placed on your hard drive, which we use on certain pages of the Website, www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com to assist us analyze our webpage flow, measure promotional effectiveness and promote trust and ensure safety. Most cookies are "session cookies" meaning that they automatically get deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session, (that is, when you sign out from www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com or close your web browser). You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although, in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on the website.

Some of the features which cookies support:

  • • Measuring the effectiveness of our sites, services, content and Advertising.
  • • Allowing you to enter your password less frequently during a Session.
  • • Remembering your preferences, buying behavior and Presenting information that are targeted to your interests to make your experience more personalized.
  • • Providing other services and features that are available only through the use of cookies.
  • • If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave a feedback, we will collect that information from you. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.
  • • If you send us personal correspondence such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the website, we may collect such information and maintain a file specific to you.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website, Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com that are placed by third parties.

WE DO NOT CONTROL THE USE OF COOKIES BY THIRD PARTIES.

Beacons

A "web beacon" is an electronic image placed in the code of a web page. We use web beacons to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page to another and to improve site performance. Periodically, Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com may, at random, record user sessions to help improve the onsite experience of our visitors. We do not record your personal information during these sessions.

Security of personally identifiable information

Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com has rigorous security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and modification of your Personally Identifiable Information.

We always provide you the use of a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors can access and thus, track all your account accesses and modifications.

However, no data transmission over the Internet is absolutely safe and secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us.

You transmit any information over the Internet solely at your own risk.

We would also like to request you to keep your user name, password and other personal information confidential to protect your account against unauthorized access.

Always remember, Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com customer service representatives will never request you for your password.

Privacy policy for third party service providers

At present, we use third-party advertising companies or service providers to serve advertisements on our website, www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com.

These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that you may find interesting and rewarding.

We may work with other companies in the future who may also place cookies or web beacons on our website.

These companies will help us operate our website and also provide you additional information on varied products and services.

Privacy policy for third party websites

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other websites that may be accessible through www.Mychemist or related company/Subsidary.com have their own privacy policies and data collection methods, uses and disclosure practices. If you link to any such website, we insist on reviewing those websites’ privacy policies. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of the third parties.

Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary may, from time to time, provide you with links to other websites for your convenience and information. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. You access these websites at your own risk and Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary is not responsible for these websites.

Whilst Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary will protect your Customer Data on our Website, Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary cannot control or be responsible for the policies of other sites we may link to, or the use of any Customer Data you may share with them. Please note that the Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary Privacy Policy does not cover these other websites, and Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary would recommend that you are apprised of their specific policies.

ADVERTISEMENTS

Some of the Services are supported by advertising revenue and may display advertisements and promotions. These advertisements may be targeted to the content of information stored on the Services, queries made through the Services or other information.

The manner, mode and extent of advertising by this website on the Services are subject to change without specific notice to you.

In consideration for the website granting you access to and use of the Services, you agree that this website may place such advertising on the Services.

OTHER CONTENT

The Services may include hyperlinks to other websites or content or resources. The website may have no control over other websites or resources, which are provided by companies or persons other than this website.

You acknowledge and agree that this website is not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and does not endorse any advertising, products or other materials on or available from such web sites or resources.

You acknowledge and agree that this website is not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external websites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from, such web sites or resources.

MISCELLANEOUS PRIVACY POLICY

Children

As mentioned in our Terms & Conditions, no minors are permitted to register at or use the features of www..co.in or related company/Subsidary.com. We do not intent to sell our services and products to them, neither do we wish to collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under 18.

No part of the website, www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. If you are a minor but still want to purchase a product, you may do so through a parent or guardian who is a member of www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com.

Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. Hence, we will not knowingly collect or maintain Data on our website from those who are under 18 years of age.

If a minor has provided us with personal information, the parent or guardian may e-mail us, and we will remove the information and unsubscribe the child from any promotional contact opportunities. Mindfulness and compliance with company policies.

Our e-mail distributions will be in compliance with our current Privacy Policy. You may receive information about various products, services, and promotional and special offers from us via email. This also includes information about various products, medicines, promotions and special offers from other selected companies we may work with to get the best deals for our web users. We may link the data you give us about yourself with any data we have gathered (via cookies) about your use of this website, so that we can send you information about various products and services, offered on this website, which you may find interesting.

Public Areas

Certain areas on our website, www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com allow you to publicly post feedbacks on www.Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com. When you communicate through such platforms you must understand that such information is public and may be accessible by other consumers and companies as well. In fact, the information may appear on other websites or web searches, making it easier for others to collect, read or use your information.

In case you are not interested in receiving promotional e-mails and other marketing information from us, please mail us at care@Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com. We assure you that we will execute your request at the earliest.

Data Subject Rights

You may have certain rights in relation to the Customer Data we hold about you, which we detail below. You have the right to know whether we process Customer Data about you, and if we do, to access Customer Data we hold about you and certain information about how we use it and who we share it with. Where permitted by law, Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary reserves the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for this service.

Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary reserves the right to deny you access to your Customer Data and may provide an explanation as required by applicable laws.

You have the right to seek corrections of any Customer Data held about you that is inaccurate. Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary reserves the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for this service.

If you have any concerns, feedback or complaints about the use and/or sharing of your Customer Data, we are open to receiving your feedback or complaints.

To exercise any of your rights, please contact us at care@Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com

JURISDICTION

The Terms, and your relationship with this website, shall be governed by the laws of India, with regard to its conflict of laws.

You and this website agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Delhi, New Delhi, India to resolve any legal matter arising from the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

Precautions you can take

We advice that you take the following precautions to ensure the safety of your data.

  • • Use a complex password and do not disclose it to anyone. Change it frequently and never write it down. Remember, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account.
  • • Keep your computer safe by using up-to-date anti-virus security software and the latest browser.
  • • Be aware of increasingly common phishing mails that use your email address to contact you and ask you for personal or sensitive information. Also know that Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidary.com and its representatives will not send you emails asking for personal or sensitive information. So if ever asked to provide such information, you can be certain that it is not from us.

OTHERS

You recognize and understand that there is no compulsion on you to provide us with your personal information and any and all personal information provided by you to us is with your full consent, own volition and desire to provide such personal information. You also understand that we are under no obligation to verify the source from which the personal information about you is provided to us, and they are deemed to be provided by you, unless you demonstrate to us within a period of fifteen days from the date of providing of such information to us, to our satisfaction, that the information was provided to us without your free consent.

We may use technology or other means to protect the service, protect our customers, or stop you from breaching this contract. These means may include, for example, filtering to stop spam or increase security. These means may hinder or break your use of the service.

You understand that this website, in performing the required technical steps to provide the Services to you, may:

(a) Transmit or distribute your Content over various public networks and in various media; and

(b) Make such changes to your Content as are necessary to conform and adapt that Content to the technical requirements of connecting networks, devices, services or media.

CONTACT US

For further details or resolving queries, mail us at : care@mychemist.co.in 
You can also share your feedbacks with us (about our policy) at the above email ID. 

Please proceed only if you accept all the conditions enumerated herein above, out of your free will and consent.

Disclaimer

Acknowledgement of Terms: When you access this website, you acknowledge that you have read the terms and conditions in the Disclaimer Policy set forth below and understood that access to this website is subject to the provisions of the same. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions in the Disclaimer Policy set forth below, you should exit this website now.

This website is only for information and communication purpose. This website itself is not to sell, to stock, to exhibit or to offer for sale or to distribute drugs.

This website is providing information and communication with Independent Licensed Chemist appointed by Mychemist.co.in or Related subsidiary of Mychemist.

All communications are being forwarded to the said Independent Licensed Chemist and all sale, stock, exhibit or offer for sale or distribution is only made from the said Independent Licensed Chemist. No communication from either side is final and binding.

Such communications are only in the form of enquiry and indent and are subject to confirmation by the said Independent Licensed Chemist.

All agreements and contracts are being entered only at the said Independent Licensed Chemist. Mychemist.co.in or related company/Subsidiary website and App is a technology platform which works as communication medium between Users and Independent Licensed Chemist.

No order for medicine on www.mychemist.co.in website and App is being processed without Prescription in case of prescription drugs or any such valid document required for the compliance of law as per.

All the orders and Prescription are being first forwarded to the Independent Licensed Chemists who verifies the Prescription and approves the order and then only medicines are dispensed to the Users by the Qualified Pharmacists seating at the Independent Licensed Chemist.

The information available on www.mychemist.co.in has been compiled with utmost precision. Nevertheless, it is the duty of our users to read the terms and conditions of this website (which is likely to change from time to time) before taking any decision.

It operates under the banner of Mychemist.co.in or Mychemist or related subsidiary, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 and having its registered office at E-57 Saket, New Delhi 110017. Users must know the following information / facts:

Our main objective is to provide pharmaceutical and healthcare information to our users and to connect our users to Independent Licensed Chemist. We will neither be responsible for guaranteeing the quality of the medicines and healthcare products nor will liable for any deficiencies/ defects in the same. Product warranty/guarantee offered by the manufacturer/s and specified in the product specification section, will be the responsibility of the manufacturer(s) only.

The prices of various items and their availability on our website are subject to change including, but not limited to; reasons being change in price by the manufacturer and/or due to any Governmental policies without issuing any prior notice to our users.

  • • Information given here on various medicines and healthcare products and/or services is mainly for informative purposes and is not intended for commercial use, although we have taken utmost care in collecting and providing accurate data. However, our site contains information that is created and maintained by a variety of external references / sources and we do not control or guarantee the information contained in / obtained from other external sources, and we do not specifically endorse any products or services offered therein. It is your responsibility to confirm the accuracy, completeness, and usefulness of all product information and to consult with your professional health care provider as to whether the information can benefit you. We assume no responsibility or liability for any consequence resulting directly or indirectly for any action or inaction you take based on or made in reliance on the information, services, or material on or linked to this site. It is imperative to seek professional advice before purchasing or consuming any medicine or healthcare product.
  • • We do not claim rights on the brands appearing on www.mychemist.co.in only the respective owners/manufacturers have claims/copyrights/trademarks over these brands.
  • • Links of other websites may appear on our website www.mychemist.co.in however, this does not mean that www.mychemist.co.in is associated with or affiliated to these websites. Activities conducted through these websites will solely be the responsibility of the user(s).
  • • The Website is provided without any warranties or guarantees and is in "As Is" condition. You must bear the risks associated with the use of the Website.
  • • Due diligence will be exercised in removing drug(s) and healthcare product(s) and their related information from our website, www.mychemist.co.in as soon as such products are banned/ withdrawn by the Government or if any major health precaution / warning are issued on a product. However, potential users are also advised to remain alert in this segment.

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), its affiliates, partners, agents, suppliers, or their respective directors, franchisees, officers, or employees shall not be liable for any incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damage that may occur or expenses incurred due to, but not limited to: loss of data, loss of profits, loss of revenue or costs of procurement of substitute goods or services, reduction of profit margins, spoil of goodwill, use of data or other intangible losses arising directly or indirectly, however caused and under any theory of liability, out of or in connection with our website, www.mychemist.co.in (hereinafter referred to as “this website”) or its services, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of this website/services and/or of the use of or inability to use and/or for any delay in the Service, including but not limited to contract or tort (including products liability, strict liability and negligence), even if www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), or any of its suppliers have been advised of the possibility of damage. The company shall not be responsible for any delay that may occur while performing any obligation by reason of any event or circumstances outside its control including but not limited to strikes, industrial action, failure of power supplies or equipment, government action or an act of God.


Under no circumstances, will www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), be responsible for any loss or damage resulting from anyone's use of this website or the Service and/or any Content posted on this website or transmitted.


This website does not warrant the accuracy, completeness and timely availability of the information provided on this website and accepts no responsibility or liability for any error or omission in any information on this website or that the contents of this website are free from viruses or any other infection, which has contaminating or destructive properties. The information, materials or services included in or available through this website, may include inaccuracies or typographical errors, though utmost care is taken to provide correct and updated information. Changes are periodically made to this website /services and to the information therein. www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), may make improvements and/or changes in this website /services at any time. Advice received via this website should not be relied upon for any medical / pharmaceutical related decision and you should consult an appropriate professional for specific advice tailored to your situation.

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), is not responsible for any incorrect or inaccurate Content posted on this website. www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), assumes no responsibility for any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, or alteration of, User communications.

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), is not responsible for any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer on-line-systems, servers or providers, computer equipment, software, failure of email or players on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet or at any website or combination thereof, including injury or damage to Users or to any other person's computer related to or resulting from participating or downloading materials in connection with this website.

The information provided here should not be treated as a substitute of medical advice given by your doctor and/or not to replace the advice of your doctor or the product information provided by the manufacturer of the products. Drug usage details (instructions) are provided on our website; but we are not providing instructions for usage of product. For the precise information on product, the patient must see the product information available with each of the product or talk to his/her healthcare service provider / doctor.

This website may contain outdated material and information.

Reference to specific products, processes, or services does not constitute or imply recommendation or endorsement by www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist). The users must check with their own sources before acting upon and the readers are encouraged and advised to confirm the information contained herein with other sources. The Health related topics found on this website should not be used for diagnosing purposes or be substituted for medical advice. Also, the information provided on this website is of a general nature only, and is not be meant to replace the advice of your doctor or pharmacist or other healthcare provider. It is your responsibility to research the accuracy, completeness, and usefulness of all opinions, services, and other information found on this website, and to consult with your professional health care provider/doctor as to whether the information can benefit you. Please contact your healthcare provider/doctor for advice for your specific health or medical needs.

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), nor any other party who has been involved in the preparation or uploading of the work contained in this website warrants that the information contained herein is in every respect accurate or complete, and they are not responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from the use of such information.

www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), assumes no responsibility or liability for any consequence resulting directly or indirectly for any action or inaction you take based on or made in reliance on the information, services, or material on or linked to this website.

We have taken care that the products / medicines listed here are from reliable manufacturers. They are similar in composition containing the same active drug and can be used interchangeably. Please consult your doctor in case you wish to change to an alternate brand. You may also talk to your doctor about alternative products / medicines; however, you must leave all medical decision related to the product and your health to your doctor.

All drug information provided here refers to generic pharmacology. The information provided for drugs may be applicable for some corresponding brands. Although utmost care has been taken in verifying details provided on the products, as these information are taken from third parties, the website does not take any responsibility for accuracy for each brand, which may have different specification or usage for the same product and also does take any responsibility for meticulous precision inputs for brands, which have different specifications for the same product. The information provided here is only to help users get a general view of the drug(s) they are consuming. The drug information provided in our website refers to the generic chemical content in the product and may not necessarily apply to the brand completely.

You specifically agree that www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), shall not be responsible for unauthorized access to or alteration of your transmissions or data, any material or data sent or received or not sent or received. You specifically agree that www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), is not responsible or liable for any threatening, defamatory, obscene, offensive or illegal content or conduct of any other party or any infringement of another's rights, including intellectual property rights. You specifically agree that www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), is not responsible for any content sent using and/or included in this website by any means.

In case there is any loss of information, caused due to any reason, whether as a result of any disruption of service, suspension and/or termination of the Service, www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), shall not be liable in any way for the same. Further, www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), is not responsible for the accuracy, quality and/or contents of any information available, received and/or transmitted through this Service.

If you are dissatisfied with this website or with any terms, conditions, rules, policies, guidelines, or practices of www.mychemist.co.in or related subsidiary or company (hereinafter referred to as My Chemist), in operating this website, you understand and acknowledge that your only, sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using this website.

The foregoing are subject to the laws of India and the courts in New Delhi, India only shall have the exclusive jurisdiction on any dispute that may arise out of the use of this website.

Please proceed only if you accept all the conditions enumerated herein above, out of your free will and consent.

It is mandatory to send/upload a scanned copy of a valid prescription from an authorized Doctor. Kindly Show the original prescription at the time of delivery or picking up of medicines.

If you have any question about the Privacy Policy, content of website or Terms and Condition, Please contact care@mychemist.co.in or Call +91-708-807-8888

Mobile No. Without Country Code i.e 9898989898
Do you have an Account?
Enter One Time Password
One Time Password (OTP) has been sent to your mobile,please enter the same here to login.
Do you have an Account?
Mobile No. Without Country Code i.e 9898989898
Enter One Time Password
One Time Password (OTP) has been sent to your mobile,please enter the same here to login.
mobile login popup image
mobile login popup image
mobile login popup image